Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD/MI Semester 1 & 2 PG dan Essay

Artikel ini membahas tentang contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris (IBI) Kelas 5, SD/MI, PG dan Essay, semester 1/2, tahun 2020-2021, sehingga kai juga melengkapi dengan kunci jawaban, pada pelajaran Bahasa Inggris.

Bahasa Inggris ,,, This is one of the subjects that studies languages that are often heard in cyberspace and uses foreign languages to understand that it can use translation applications.

Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD/MI Semester 1 & 2 PG dan Essay

Contoh Soal Pilihan Ganda:

  1. Kerjakanlah soal di bawah ini!
  2. Fatin has a good voice. She likes.
  3. Skating
    b. sing
    c. ascend
    d. dance

Answer: b

  1. I want to clean the floor. I need.
  2. water
    b. bath soap
    c. spoon
    d. paper

Answer: a

  1. If we want to save money, we can.
  2. school
    b. market
    c. bank
    d. household

Answer: c

  1. I … record every Sunday.
  2. Watch
    b. read
    c. to buy
    d. research

Answer: a

  1. My uncle … in the mosque.
  2. to play
    b. pray
    c. watch
    d. for cooking

Answer: b

  1. Usually … 5 a.m.
  2. sleep
    b. Wake up
    c. shower
    d. breakfast

Answer: b

  1. I always … after returning from school.
  2. breakfast
    b. lunch
    c. dinner
    d. dinner

Answer: b

  1. My brother is taking a nap in.
  2. Tomorrow
    b. night
    c. Good afternoon
    d. night

Answer: c

  1. After dinner. I looked at my watch. Now at nine I say.
  2. Good morning
    b. Good afternoon
    c. Good night
    d. Good night

Answer: d

  1. Chelina … diary every night.
  2. write
    b. the cook
    c. hour
    d. to play

Answer: a

  1. My father usually plants several trees. She likes.
  2. for cooking
    b. fish
    c. gardening
    d. a painting

Answer: c

  1. Keanu takes a bath in.
  2. bedroom
    b. bathroom
    c. kitchen
    d. family room

Answer: b

  1. We have to play dragon in.
  2. way
    b. field
    c. garden
    d. school

Answer: b

  1. Nonik …. English every day.
  2. study
    b. write
    c. listen up
    d. hour

Answer: a

  1. His hobby is … He reads a lot of books.
  2. singing
    b, write
    c. read
    d. to play

Answer: c

  1. I … the floor every morning.
  2. listen up
    b. for cooking
    c. sweeping
    d. watch

Answer: c

  1. We have breakfast at.
  2. Tomorrow
    b. Good afternoon
    c. night
    d. midnight

Answer: a

  1. We can play soccer in.
  2. court
    b. terrace
    c. field
    d. bedroom

Answer: c

  1. Nando must … camp.
  2. ball
    b. tent
    c. clean
    d. bat

Answer: b

  1. We can climb.
  2. mountain
    b. House
    c. school
    d. Library

Answer: a

  1. Putri likes to cook.
  2. park
    b. bathroom
    c. the dining room
    d. kitchen

Answer: d

  1. We can.
  2. way
    b. House
    c. Street
    d. beach

Answer: d

  1. Aldy and Aldo carry the ball and the racket. You want to play.
  2. Table Tennis
    b. soccer
    c. basketball
    d. volleyball

Answer: a

  1. Morgan likes music. He is a pianist. He is playing.
  2. guitar
    b. piano
    c. flute
    d. violin

Answer: b

  1. Henry’s hobby is philatelic. He likes to collect.
  2. Story Book
    b. stamp
    c. car
    d. picture

Answer: b

Contoh Soal Essay:

  1. My hobby is reading story books
  2. Tono plays marbles
  3. Almira cooks at 5:20 a.m.
  4. Reno usually comes home from school at 1:00 at night.
  5. Amanda always sweeps the yard in the morning.
  6. Rina’s hobby is dancing
  7. Reading can enrich our knowledge
  8. You play marbles on the lawn
  9. Naomi takes a nap at two
  10. Tina plays jump rope in the afternoon

Lihat Juga:

materibelajar.co.id
majalahpendidikan.com
murid.co.id
suhupendidikan.com